Privacy Policy

Dear Valued Customers and Partners

Recognising the importance of protecting our customer’s and partners’ personal data and privacy under the recently gazetted Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), Iskandar Investment Berhad (IIB) Group of Companies (“IIB Group”) is committed to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.  For the said purpose, IIB Group has circulated to our valued customers, partners and other individuals who have previously provided us with their personal data in relation to but not limited to any purchase of our properties, subscription of our services, tenancy to our properties, registration of interest of becoming our consultants and contractors as well as any other dealings and transactions.  A copy of the Personal Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) is attached herewith.

Personal Data Protection Act 2010
The Notice sets out, among others, the types of personal data we collect and how we process your personal data.  Having voluntarily provided us with your personal data earlier, you are deemed to have consented to us processing your personal data in accordance with the Notice [unless you inform us otherwise / if you do not respond to this Notice by 15 June 2014].

We shall also use this information as a database of customers and business partners.  The database shall enable us to invite you in the future to participate in our new business venture, land sales and development projects, events and marketing activities undertaken by the IIB Group.

If you wish to withdraw your consent for the purposes set out in the Notice and to unsubscribe from any future correspondences from us, please click here to withdraw your consent or you may send your written request to us at the following address:

Main Office

PDPA Compliance Officer
Iskandar Investment Berhad
#G-12, Block 8 Danga Bay
Jalan Skudai
80200 Johor Bahru

 

Contact:

Telephone: +607 233 9000

Fax: +607 233 9001

Email Address: pdpa-compliance@iskandarinvestment.com

PDF Format

Bahasa Melayu version